VISA INFORMATION

Visa

Information.

There are five different options to study at Q International School. Once granted eligibility and admitted into Q International School, the Admissions staff will:

  • Manage the visa and immigration preparation process

  • Assists student collection of all required visa, passport and immigration documentation

  • Issue I-20 Student Visas

What kind of visa do I need

to study at Q International School?

Students interested in studying English for more than 18 hours per week must apply for an F-1 international student visa.

Students who are planning to travel to the U.S. temporarily may only enroll in one of our short programs under a tourist visa or ESTA.

Students who already have a valid F-1 visa and valid I-20 form from another SEVIS approved school may transfer to Q International School.

Click below to download Visa and Immigration Information.

How to apply for your visa.

Click the tabs below to learn more about different visa options.

CONTACT

ENROLLMENT

MORE INFORMATION

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon

Copyright © 2018 Q International School. All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy